We support children and families living under difficult circumstances
From an inclusion project to CDF
Through our unwavering commitment to our principles and our daily dedication to hard work, our goal is to establish recognition through our distinctive approach to work and our consistent achievements. We aspire to make a tangible and noteworthy contribution to the advancement of child protection in our country.
Child Development Foundation was officially established
In 2009, we registered as a separate foundation. Since that day, the foundation has implemented more than 60 projects and provided services to more than 120 children on a monthly basis.
Amazing eco-friendly toys and "talking notebooks"
Based on the design laboratory operating since 2002, CDF registered the "ZarMan" brand in 2016. "ZarMan" produces environmentally friendly developmental games, and "talking notebooks." The income received is directed to the provision of necessary professional services to children of families in difficult life situations and the implementation of other social projects.
We continue our work with love and care
Since 2009, the Foundation has changed the lives of more than 5,000 children. The centers in Areni, Jermuk and Vayk have also joined Yerevan "ZarMan" development center. Now, more than 400 children per month fill the colorful and warm planet of CDF with smiles, and our projects continue to bring positive systematic change in our target marzes: Ararat, Armavir, Kotayk and Vayots Dzor.